Member :

Birth Name: Park Cho Rong
Stage Name: Chorong
Position: Leader, Rapper, Vocalist
Date of Birth: March 3, 1991
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Specialty: Dance & Taekwondo
Facts: She was revealed through Japanese PV of Beast’s Shock  teaser
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkpcr


Birth Name: Yoon Bo Mi
Stage Name: Bomi
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Date of Birth: August 13, 1993
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkbm


Birth Name: Jung Eun Ji
Stage Name: Eunji
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: August 18, 1993
Height: 164 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Piano
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkjej


Birth Name: Son Na Eun
Stage Name: Naeun
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Date of Birth: February 10, 1994
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Specialty: Dance, Acting & Art
Facts: She is the girl in Beast’s MVs; Shock, Breath & Stop Being Mad At Me
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinksne


Birth Name: Hong Yoo Kyung
Stage Name: Yookyung
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Date of Birth: September 22, 1994
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkhyk


Birth Name: Kim Nam Joo
Stage Name: Namjoo
Position: Lead Vocalist & Lead Rapper
Date of Birth: April 15, 1995
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
Twitter: http://twitter.com/APINKKNJ


Birth Name: Oh Ha Young
Stage Name: Hayoung
Position: Maknae, Vocalist, Rapper
Date of Birth: July 19, 1996
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Specialty: Singing & Dance
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Apinkohy

Advertisements