Member ;

Birth Name: Hwang Ji Sun
Stage Name: JN
Birthday: October 17, 1989
Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist
Education: Keukdong College
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Stretching (before dance/exercise), reading and doing choreography routine.
Skills: Free dance (a 20th century dance form that preceded modern dance) and Calligraphy.
Facts: Former member of Girl’s Day
Twitter: http://twitter.com/NewfoJN

Birth Name: Kim Ji Yoon
Stage Name: Mima
Birthday: February 23, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist
Twitter: http://twitter.com/NewfoMima

Birth Name: Son So Yi
Stage Name: Soyi
Birthday: December 14, 1991
Position: Hip-Hop Dancer, Vocalist
Ideal Type: Johnny Depp
Favorite Song: Adam Lambert ‘If I Had You’
Twitter: http://twitter.com/NewfoSoyi

Birth Name: Kim Na Rae
Stage Name: Narae
Birthday: August 30,1993
Position: Vocalist
Twitter: http://twitter.com/NewfoNarae

Birth Name: Song Da Nah
Stage Name: Danah
Birthday: August 26, 1994
Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Maknae
Facts: She’s the sister of BoM’s Tagoon
Twitter: http://twitter.com/NewfoDanah

Advertisements