Member :

Birth Name: Hwang Se Mi  (황세미)
Stage Name: Saem
Position: Leader
Date of Birth: May 4, 1989
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Education: Seocho High School
Family: Parents, Older Brother, Sister
Blood Type: AB
Ethnicity: Korean
Hobby: Reading, Japanese
Specialty: Yoga
Favorite Music Genre: Jazz
Favorite Artist: Carla Bruni
Favorite Food: Mandoo
Twitter: http://twitter.com/cemonne


Birth Name: Kim Joo Yeon (김주연)
Stage Name: Riko
Position: Main Vocalist
Nick Name: Tiny Leader
Date of Birth: March 10, 1989
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 41 kg
Education: Sookmyung Women’s University – Communication and Information
Family: Parents
Blood Type: B
Ethnicity: Korean
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Hobby: Going on the computer
Specialty: The Japanese language
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop
Favorite Artist: Ja Woo Rim
Favorite Food: Mandoo and like foods
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Rania_Riko


Birth Name:  Jutamas Wichai
Stage Name: Joy
Korean Name: Kim Jee Hye (김지혜)
Position: Sub-Vocalist and Face of The Group
Date of Birth: July 27, 1990
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 40 kg
Family: Parents, Sister
Blood Type: O
Education: Faculty of Liberal Arts and Ubon Ratchathani University
Ethnicity: Thai
Languages: Thai, Korean, Japanese and Englishd
Hobby: Sketching and drawing
Specialty: English and playing traditional Thai instruments
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop and R&B
Favorite Artist: Alicia Keys
Favorite Food: Bulgogi
Twitter: http://twitter.com/therealjoyfully

Birth Name: Yoo Joo Yi (루씨)
Stage Name: Lucy
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: August 20, 1990
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Education: Dong-Ah Institute of Media and Arts
Family: Parents, Sister
Blood Type: B
Ethnicity: Korean
Hobby: Watching movies
Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop, R&B
Favorite Artist: Christina Aguilera, Baby Face and Beyonce
Favorite Food: Sliced raw fish
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Jooyi_Rania

Birth Name: Kim Da Rae (다래)
Stage Name: Di
Position: Rapper and Sub-Vocalist
Date of Birth: October 18, 1991
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Education: Muhak Girls High School
Family: Parents, Younger Brother
Blood Type: O
Ethnicity: Korean
Hobby: Listening to music
Specialty: Singing
Favorite Music Genre: Ballad
Favorite Artist: Whitney Houston
Favorite Food: Fried Rice
Twitter: http://twitter.com/rania_didid


Artistic Name: Lee Tae Eun (이태은)
Stage Name: T-ae
Position: Sub-Vocalist
Birth Name: Lee Sul Mi
Date of Birth: September 24, 1994
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 49 kg
Family: Parents, Younger Brother
Blood Type: A
Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts High School
Ethnicity: Korean
Hobby: Photography, electric guitar
Specialty: Swimming
Favorite Music Genre: R&B, Hip Hop
Favorite Artist: Ciara
Favorite Food: PokRip
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Rania_t_ae


Birth Name: Jang Jin Young (장진영)
Stage Name: Xia
Position: Sub-Vocalist and Maknae
Date of Birth: November 15, 1994
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Education: Seoul School of Performing Arts High School
Ethnicity: Korean
Family: Parents
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Watching movies, listening to music
Specialty: Cuisine
Favorite Music Genre: Ballad
Favorite Artist: Rihanna
Favorite Food: Homemade burgers
Twitter: http://twitter.com/Rania_xia

Advertisements