Member :

Birth Name: Kim Dong Hyun
Stage Name: Donghyun
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: February 12, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Star Sign: Aquarius
Educational Background: MyeongJi University – Musical Science
Specialty: knows how to speak Korean, Japanese and English fluently
Facts: the least eater in the group, has the most interest in fashion


Birth Name: Shim Hyun Seong
Stage Name: Hyunseong
Position: Main Vocalist
Date of Birth: June 9, 1993
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Educational Background: Young Dong High School
Star Sign: Gemini
Specialty: Knows Japanese


Birth Name: Lee Jeong Min (이정민)
Stage Name: Jeongmin
Nickname: Mirror Prince
Position: Lead Vocalist
Date of Birth: January 2, 1994
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Educational Background: Seoul Music High School
Star Sign: Capricorn
Specialty: Piano
Facts: likes to chew bubblegum & his role-model is G-Dragon


Birth Name: Jo Kwang Min
Stage Name: Kwangmin
Position: Main Rapper, Lead Dancer
Date of Birth: April 24, 1995 (Younger Twin)
Height: 180 cm
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Star Sign: Taurus
Specialty: Acting
Facts: fails at winking & loves Pikachu


Birth Name: Jo Young Min
Stage Name: Youngmin
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
Date of Birth: April 24, 1995 (Older Twin)
Height: 180 cm
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Star Sign: Taurus
Specialty: Acting
Facts: the most sensitive member & enraged easily


Birth Name: No Min Woo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer & Maknae
Date of Birth: July 31, 1995
Height: 174 cm
Star Sign: Leo
Educational Background: School of Performing Arts Seoul
Specialties: Acting, Hapikdo, Swimming & Fluent in English
Facts: fan of SNSD’s Jessica & acting experience

Advertisements