Member :

Birth Name: Park Joo Hyun
Stage Name: Juhyun
Nickname: Ju Bongee, Park Jara
Birthday: November 29, 1986
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Hobbies: Cooking
Specialties : Playing pool, any sports with a ball
Facts: She’s the rapper in Youngsaeng’s “Let It Go”
Twitter: http://twitter.com/p_joo

Birth Name: Kim Bo Ah
Stage Name: Boa
Nickname: A Fool
Birthday: January 14, 1987
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Hobbies: Baked potatoes, rolling around
Specialty: Singing
Education : Yeoju University – Commercial Music Major
Facts: She’s was INFINITE’s former vocal trainer
Twitter: http://twitter.com/boa870114

Birth Name: Park Na Rae
Stage Name: Narae
Nickname: Park Nal, Park Do
Birthday: February 23, 1988
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Education : Kyunghee Cyber University – Post-Modern Music Major
Hobbies : Listening to music by herself while walking, watching anime, drawing
Specialties : Drawing comics, sleeping
Twitter: http://twitter.com/shsl7

Birth Name: Yang Ji Won
Stage Name: Jiwon
Birthday: April 5, 1988
Position: Leader
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Education: Dongguk Women’s University – Acting
Hobbies: Watching movies, daydreaming, cooking, reading, jumping rope
Specialties: Japanese, Belly dancing
Facts: She’s former member of T-ara
Twitter: http://twitter.com/ppjwy


Birth Name: Kim Bo Hyung
Stage Name: Bohyung
Nickname: Miss Bbo
Birthday : March 31, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height : 167 cm
Weight : 51 kg
Education : Dongguk Women’s University
Hobbies : Studying about machines, exercising
Specialties : Exercising
Facts: Rumored to have been apart of 2NE1′s original line-up before she switched company
Twitter: http://twitter.com/bohyungkim89

Advertisements